Check it up, I funk it up!

Everyone follow me like your life depends on it. Come on!

(no subject)
Angel
rikasaurus
 
 
Photobucket
Semi-friends only. 
 
Comment to be added. I do not accept random adds.

And if you know me or found me from some other website, don't be afraid to tell me who you are.

Fandom list of sorts.
Angel
rikasaurus
Manga/Anime
Read more...Collapse )

Video Games
Read more...Collapse )

Cartoons/TV
Read more...Collapse )

(no subject)
Momoko_BAAAAW
rikasaurus
Posting here just to cry about how I miss this layout.

And holy shit LJ what is all this new stuff? So hideous.

WHAT IS THIS
Momoko_BAAAAW
rikasaurus
AN ENTRY ON LJ. OH SNAP.

I haven't been up to much but rping and living on Tumblr and plurk and I wasted an entire summer and have school tomorrow help
fka73t
I love this gif and I missed using it oh god. And this layout. And and and sob.

I don't know what this entry is I guess I just wanted to poke in here and say I'm still alive.

(no subject)
Ryu__wat
rikasaurus
idk I'm lazy. I'll probably stick with LJ and its terribad layout, lack of preview comment button, lack of subject layouts, horrible slowness and everything else wrong until I stop being lazy and learn how to dreamwidth and/or insanejournal.

But until then, I'll stay here and continue to be inactive hahaha

Also, I'm not really feeling Christmas this year. Doesn't really feel like the holiday season where I am for some reason.

Anyway, yo 'sup guys this is a post.

Edit: Holy shit this is the last time I write an entry at wtf o'clock. What is a subject layout even? lmao

One day I'll do a real update instead of posting memes.
Motonari__USELESS. ALL OF YOU. FREAKING
rikasaurus
But today is not that day. Have a meme I probably did before.

Give me a pairing and I'll tell you:
1. When or if I started shipping them:
2. What I think their challenge is:
3. What makes me happy about them:
4. What makes me sad about them:
5. What moment I wish had never happened:
6. A song I associate with them
7. Who I'd be comfortable them ending up with, if not each other:
8. My happily ever after for them:

(no subject)
Michiko__Heh.
rikasaurus
'Sup guys?

You should, like, add me on Plurk, Twitter (kind of...), or Tumblr because that's where I pretty much spend the majority of my time these days.

/doesn't even know what else to write lmao

(no subject)
Angel
rikasaurus
Huh. I was gonna write something completely different, but then I saw this was saved and remembered oh hey I was supposed to do this a few weeks ago. Here goes.

Comment to this post asking for a list, and I will give you five things I associate with you. They might make sense or they might be totally random. Then post that list, with your commentary, to your LJ (or just add a reply back at me). Other people (including me~) can get 
lists from you, and the meme merrily perpetuates itself.

I got DLC, DBZ, RP, Capslock Bleach and Ryohei.

1. DLC - Why am I associated with DLC? I hate it more than anything. Okay, only if it's from certain companies like Capcom, since I caved and bought some for Dynasty Warriors 7, BUT THAT'S BECAUSE KOEI DOESN'T COME OFF AS MONEY HUNGRY AS CAPCOM. But, anyway. For the longest, the major nitpick I have with DLC is that some companies keep spewing it out, and it seems like they're not completing their games for the sake of it. You pay 40+ dollars for a game and then end up paying so much for the DLC for it that you might as well have bought a new one. I don't see what's so bad about, oh, I don't know, UNLOCKING SHIT WITHOUT HAVING TO PAY FOR IT.
Okay yeah Capcom is the main reason I hate DLC because they're really bad for it. Also, Arc Sys because fuck that shit I'm not paying for extra colors.

2. DBZ - Okay, so, I pretty much love this series. Even the filler. Seeing as it is a huuuuge chunk of my childhood and it's basically one of the reasons I got into anime, I have an attachment to it that won't go away. So, yeah. DBZ all day, erryday.

3. RP - Is actually pretty fun, though I think I suck. I never paid any mind to it at first until I saw a lot of people link their rp stuff on plurk, and, yeah I somehow started doing it myself. And I don't take it very seriously because why even.

4. Capslock Bleach - Is not what it used to be. it used to be fun and amazing, and now it's just....yeah. But, hey! That community is the reason I joined LJ to begin with.

5. Ryohei is my favorite Reborn character. That is all.

Oh yeah can I say I hate the new layout for updating journals? Because I do. It sucks. And LJ cuts are somehow impossible to do, now :|
Tags:

'Sup, LJ?
Angel
rikasaurus
Waiting until the last minute to get everything together while in the middle of transferring schools, which was an absolute disaster, aside, I surivived my first week of university! It's not all that bad. Feels pretty weird to be in a class with people much closer to my age group again, though. (See? When I was at community college, everyone was either younger than me or old enough to be my parents for the most part.) In fact, it's almost like being in high school agin because lol the freshmen in my classes are kind of obnoxious. But, anyway. Yeah. It wasn't bad.

Though, because I waited until the last minute to register, my schedule is all kinds of jacked up.. And I mean all kinds of jacked up.

On Mondays and Wednesdays, I have Physical Science from 10am - 11am and this philosophy course from 11am - 12pm. Then I have a four hour break and have math from 4pm - 5pm. Gross.

Tuesdays, I have my science lab from 12pm - 1:50pm. Don't have class on Thursday until October, though (and that is going to suck because the class is going to be from 6pm - 8:30pm and just....eww no.)

And on Fridays, it's pretty much the same as Monday and Wednesday, except I have my math lab from 2pm - 3:50pm, and then lecture from 4pm- 5pm. So I'm basically at school from 10am - 5pm which sucks.

In other news, I have basically spent my entire summer Tumblr-ing, plurking, tweeting, rp-ing, and playing the shit out of Dynasty Warriors 7 (and still playing it what is this). AND BEING EXCITED FOR KOF XIII. I SERIOUSLY CAN'T WAIT. October/Novemver needs to get here already aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah 

Oh! And I went to Atlanta in July for a family reunion. It was actually fun and we did stuff and I finally talked to some of my cousins. We were able to go to the Coca Cola factory and that aquarium. I wish I could have taken pictures.

But, yeah. That's all. How've you guys been?

Oh yeah oh yeah I've been watching Mawaru Penguindrum, too! It's pretty interesting. Ringo can go away, though.

Icon is relevant to how I feel right now.
Speedy__Fuck dis game
rikasaurus
Hi, LJ. I don't wanna talk about the issues I have going on irl right now, so let's have a meme I seem to keep doing.

omment with a fandom and I'll tell you:

❤ male:
❤ female:
✖ least favorite:
✔ who resembles me:
❤ most attractive:
❤ three more characters that I like:
Tags:

?

Log in